Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Sharing Your Personal Information

Mountain Associates Ltd will not share your Personal Information, or sell to,  any other third parties for the purpose of targeted advertising.

Finally, we may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

 

Your Rights

The GDPR provides the following rights for individuals:

1. The right to be informed

2. The right of access

3. The right of rectification

4. The right to erasure

5. The right to restrict processing

6. The right to data portability

7. The right to object

8. Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling

 

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

 

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfil contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.

Full details of your rights can be found here

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please email me as above. If you are dissatisfied with the response you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office; their contact details are at: www.ico.org.uk